Shop with confidence
Payment and order processing are handled through a secure connection.
Product question?
Send an inquiry if you need help choosing.
Daiwa N'ZON Power Gum - 10m
13306-006
Variants and quantities
Could not load pickup availability
- Free shipping on orders over €50
- Processing until 2:00 PM
- Help from experts
Product information
Delivery
Delivery
Free delivery over €50 to an Econt or Speedy office in Bulgaria. Orders before 14:00 are processed the same day. The condition does not apply to PayPal and cannot be combined with other promotions or discounts. See also the page Delivery.
Returns and exchanges
Returns and exchanges
Check the return and exchange policy on the page Returns and claims. Keep the product and packaging in a suitable condition.
FAQ
FAQ
What is Daiwa N'ZON Power Gum - 10m used for?
The „Daiwa N'ZON Power Gum - 10m“ product represents a fishing fishing line or leader, with parameters to match the intended use. The practical variant of the fishing line is determined by the colour, material and length, in accordance with the real fishing conditions. fishing line is appropriate in cases where braided line is used as the main line.
How do I choose between 1.0mm 8kg and 0.6mm 4kg for Daiwa N'ZON Power Gum - 10m?
The exact model of Daiwa N'ZON Power Gum - 10m is chosen between 3 variants, for example 0.6mm 4kg, 0.8mm 6kg and 1.0mm 8kg. For 1.0mm 8kg, code 13306-010 was entered, while 0.6mm 4kg is checked by code 13306-006; when selecting, check the other parameters of the specific execution.
How do I compare Daiwa N'ZON Power Gum - 10m variants?
The Daiwa N'ZON Power Gum - 10m comparison is most useful when you evaluate durability, diameter and length relative to the exact task for which you are preparing the kit. When preparing a rig with the fishing line, compare the color, length and durability to the operating parameters of the whole tackle. Before the first use of the fishing line, specify the durability, diameter and material, taking time to view the work area, nodes and places with rubbing before the outing.
How do I protect Daiwa N'ZON Power Gum - 10m from damage?
After drying, put Daiwa N'ZON Power Gum - 10m in an airy place without unnecessary tensioning or folding. After contact with the bottom, review the line around the nodes and areas with mechanical load before adding a hook, swivel or other component. When rewinding, arrange the fishing line without overlaps using a suitable tension for the particular material.
Which parameters affect Daiwa N'ZON Power Gum - 10m compatibility?
When preparing a Daiwa N'ZON Power Gum - 10m rig, compare length, material and durability against the operating parameters of the entire tackle. Before the first use of the fishing line, review the length, durability and diameter, including the line around the nodes and mechanical load areas, before assembling or loading. When comparing the fishing line, track codes such as 13306-006, 13306-008 and 13306-010; When re-ordering, use the same combination of code and parameters.
How do I prepare Daiwa N'ZON Power Gum - 10m for the first outing?
When preparing the Daiwa N'ZON Power Gum - 10m for the first outing, compare the color, the intended purpose for the particular rig and the durability and make sure that the working area, nodes and rubbing points are free of deformation or loosening. When comparing the fishing line, track codes such as 13306-006, 13306-008 and 13306-010; When re-ordering, use the same combination of code and parameters.
Product question?
Send an inquiry if you need help choosing.

€2,50
-
Марка:DAIWAFront drag reel DAIWA 23 NINJA LT
Regular price From €53,00Sale price From €53,00 Regular priceUnit price / за -
Марка:DAIWAFluorocarbon Daiwa PROREX FC LEADER SUPER SOFT
Regular price From €6,14Sale price From €6,14 Regular priceUnit price / за -
Марка:DAIWABraided line Daiwa J-BRAID GRAND X8 MULTICOLOUR (multicolour) - 150m
Regular price €14,00Sale price €14,00 Regular priceUnit price / за -
Марка:DAIWABraided line Daiwa J-BRAID GRAND X8 MULTICOLOUR (multicolour) - 300m
Regular price From €23,00Sale price From €23,00 Regular priceUnit price / за -
Марка:DAIWABraided Line Daiwa J-BRAID X8 Chartreuse (yellow) - 150m
Regular price €13,00Sale price €13,00 Regular priceUnit price / за -
Марка:DAIWASoft lures DAIWA TOURNAMENT D'FIN - 10 cm/7 pcs per pack
Regular price €6,14Sale price €6,14 Regular priceUnit price / за -
Марка:DAIWABraided line Daiwa J-BRAID X4 YELLOW (yellow) - 135 m
Regular price €9,20Sale price €9,20 Regular priceUnit price / за -
Марка:DAIWABraided line Daiwa J-BRAID X8 Dark Green (dark green) - 150m
Regular price €13,00Sale price €13,00 Regular priceUnit price / за
-
25+ years of experience
A team with many years of experience in sport fishing and a practical selection of products.
-
World brands
Selected manufacturers and specialized series for different fishing styles.
-
Physical store
Store in Sofia at 34 Totleben Blvd. for advice and on-site selection.
