Shop with confidence
Payment and order processing are handled through a secure connection.
Product question?
Send an inquiry if you need help choosing.
Dip STARBAITS G&G GLOBAL - 500ml
200169xx
The product is currently unavailable.
You can request notification of new availability.
Could not load pickup availability
- Free shipping on orders over €50
- Processing until 2:00 PM
- Help from experts
Product information
G&G Global Booster Dips are part of the new Starbaits dip range. They are used to highlight the aroma and strengthen the flavour trail. Besides as a dip, they can also be used as a liquid over pellets, boilies or seeds.
Does not melt PVA!
Delivery
Delivery
Free delivery over €50 to an Econt or Speedy office in Bulgaria. Orders before 14:00 are processed the same day. The condition does not apply to PayPal and cannot be combined with other promotions or discounts. See also the page Delivery.
Returns and exchanges
Returns and exchanges
Check the return and exchange policy on the page Returns and claims. Keep the product and packaging in a suitable condition.
FAQ
FAQ
What is Deep STARBAITS G&G GLOBAL - 500ml used for?
When selected, the „Dip item STARBAITS G&G GLOBAL - 500ml“ is regarded as groundbait or hookbait and evaluated along with the rest of the equipment. A product comparison is most useful when evaluating buoyancy or dissolution, size and preparation method relative to the size and load of the entire rig.
What should I check before ordering Dip STARBAITS G&G GLOBAL - 500ml?
The practical suitability of the Dip STARBAITS G&G GLOBAL - 500ml is determined by the fragrance, net quantity and type, tailored to the space for operation and transport. When preparing the product for the outing, compare the concentration, dosage and blending with the base mixture according to the season and bites frequency. Keep the same rig at the beginning and monitor the bites rate before a new dosing.
How do I properly save Dip STARBAITS G&G GLOBAL - 500ml?
Once you have separated the required amount, put the Deep STARBAITS G&G GLOBAL - 500ml away from strong external odors by observing the time limit for the specific pack size. Before contact with the rig, check that the pack size has remained dry before placing in the food stain. Take the required amount only with accessories for the current preparation and close the rest immediately.
What conditions affect the use of Dip STARBAITS G&G GLOBAL - 500ml?
When setting the mount for the Deep STARBAITS G&G GLOBAL - 500ml, consider together the concentration, dosage and blending with the base mixture relative to the depth and activity of the fish. Keep the initial mixture consistent and monitor the bites rate before a new dosing. When checking the product for a new session, separate each pack size with an atypical change in smell or color before adding it to the food stain. Prepare the amount for the outing without returning moistened residues and do not use residues with a changed odor.
How do I prepare Dip STARBAITS G&G GLOBAL - 500ml for the first outing?
When checking Dip STARBAITS G&G GLOBAL - 500ml for a new session, check the closure and whether the contents have remained dry and keep the rest of the contents protected from moisture. Mix the separated portion under the conditions given for the particular pack size without leaving the package in direct sunlight. When comparing the product, use the preparation method, the fragrance and the net quantity as a guide to the other components in the tackle.
How do I check Dip STARBAITS G&G GLOBAL - 500ml by code 200169xx?
When ordering, compare Dip STARBAITS G&G GLOBAL - 500ml with code 200169xx; do not use the general name of the series as the only reference. The practical suitability of the product is determined by the aroma, net quantity and type, tailored to the space for operation and transport. In the product, estimate size, aroma and net quantity relative to the work and transport space.
Product question?
Send an inquiry if you need help choosing.
-
Марка:DAIWAFront drag reel DAIWA 23 NINJA LT
Regular price From €53,00Sale price From €53,00 Regular priceUnit price / за -
Марка:DAIWAFluorocarbon Daiwa PROREX FC LEADER SUPER SOFT
Regular price From €6,14Sale price From €6,14 Regular priceUnit price / за -
Марка:DAIWABraided line Daiwa J-BRAID GRAND X8 MULTICOLOUR (multicolour) - 150m
Regular price €14,00Sale price €14,00 Regular priceUnit price / за -
Марка:DAIWABraided line Daiwa J-BRAID GRAND X8 MULTICOLOUR (multicolour) - 300m
Regular price From €23,00Sale price From €23,00 Regular priceUnit price / за -
Марка:DAIWASoft lures DAIWA TOURNAMENT D'FIN - 10 cm/7 pcs per pack
Regular price €6,14Sale price €6,14 Regular priceUnit price / за -
Марка:DAIWABraided Line Daiwa J-BRAID X8 Chartreuse (yellow) - 150m
Regular price €13,00Sale price €13,00 Regular priceUnit price / за -
Марка:DAIWABraided line Daiwa J-BRAID X4 YELLOW (yellow) - 135 m
Regular price €9,20Sale price €9,20 Regular priceUnit price / за -
Марка:DAIWABraided line Daiwa J-BRAID X8 Dark Green (dark green) - 150m
Regular price €13,00Sale price €13,00 Regular priceUnit price / за
-
25+ years of experience
A team with many years of experience in sport fishing and a practical selection of products.
-
World brands
Selected manufacturers and specialized series for different fishing styles.
-
Physical store
Store in Sofia at 34 Totleben Blvd. for advice and on-site selection.
